19HA-CV-22-2242
[…] `
`COUNT IV - VICARIOUS LIABILITY OF DEFENDANT REINHART
`FOODSERVICE, LLC
`
`As to paragraphs 1-18 of Count IV, Plaintiff realleges paragraphs 1-18 of Count I.
`
`8
`
`

`

`19HA-CV-22-2242
`
`Filed in District Court
`State of Minnesota
`7/8/2022 1:15 PM
`
`As to paragraphs 19-23 of Count IV, Plaintiff realleges paragraphs 19-23 of Count II.
`As to paragraphs 24-26 of Count IV, Plaintiff realleges paragraphs 24-26 of Count III.
`
`27. At all times relevant hereto and specifically at the time of the motor vehicle collision
`
`referenced herein, pursuant to Minnesota Statutes section 169.09, subdivision 5a – Driver
`
`deemed agent of owner, “whenever any motor vehicle shall be operated within this state,
`
`by any person other than the owner, with the consent of the owner, expressed or implied,
`
`the operator thereof shall in case of accident, be deemed the agent of the owner of such
`
`motor vehicle in the operation thereof.”
`
`28. At all times relevant hereto and specifically at the time of the motor vehicle collision
`
`referenced herein, Defendant Reinhart owned the motor vehicle being operated by
`
`Defendant Weaver.
`
`29. At all times relevant hereto and specifically at the time of the motor vehicle collision